Saturday, November 14, 2009

JOSH AND CONNOR HUTCHERSON - THE CUTEST CELEB SIBLINGS!!

Okay, so this maybe just a small biography bout them and mostly pix. But they are so adorable!! And I LOVE Connor cuz he's my age. ;)
*Watch the videos in the links. Really cute <3*

Biography for
Josh Hutcherson 


Date of Birth
12 October 1992, Union, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name
Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

Nickname
JHutch

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia
Older brother of the actor Connor Hutcherson.
During filming of The Polar Express (2004) with Tom Hanks, he played himself in a four week run of the live sketch comedy show "Jack Shack" which was written and directed by Craig Anstett and Ben Hoffman.
Is good friends with actress AnnaSophia Robb.
He has a puppy named Diesel, a dog named Baxter, and 2 cats, Jell-O and Paws, and some fish.
His favorite superhero is Batman.
Has now become good friends with Brendan Fraser after filming Journey to the Center of the Earth.

Biography for
Connor Hutcherson 

Date of Birth
2 May 1996, USA

Birth Name
Connor Mason Hutcherson

Trivia
Young brother of the actor Josh Hutcherson.

Personal Quotes
Live everyday like it is your last, but dream like you'll live forever.

*I had this big smirk on my face as I watched this video. Hanis, somehow this reminds me of that jerk. Idon't know why.*

Connor's 13th B'day




JOSH



 
 
 

 

CONNOR




 

*Unfortunately, I couldn't find much pictures of Connor, since he's not the celeb and all*

Here's another video!!





Cute, rite???
Yeah, I'm big fans.
One of my dreams - To meet Connor!!!!!
WAAA SO CUTE!!!! XD
LOVE YOU GUYS!!!
MUAH!
<3
*HOPE YOU GUYS ENJOYED IT!! COMMENT/CBOX*

1 comment: