Thursday, November 11, 2010

my muscles are aching.

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE GO AND READ. DONT WORRY GOT AND READ THE SECOND PAGE TOO, CUZ KNOWING WHAT YOU REALLY ARE IS FUN. I LIKE THIS, EVEN THE BACK ONES, REALLY.

***

today, two things happened. eco carnival and open day.

mainly today was tiring and lame. in the morning we started our shifts but didn't really do anything. the booths were lame too. well some la. sorry to say.

anyway, there was this girl who came to us. she was from the group that wore black. her name was Aina, a form 3. they were from KELANTAN. her accent was so awesum! XD but apparently I lost her :/

later after our shift, we decided to stay at the classroom, cuz it was empty and stuff. we were supposed to go to the canteen at 11, so I guess we didn't have anything to do anyway. Iman and Yen Fern came over with UNO cards, so I played two games before I left for Japanese-song-singing session with Sammie :3 then I saw Zafirah had PSP and I was like KH BBS :DD

I was so freaking excited you know. you have to ask people there how excited I was to actually believe it. it was more exciting then getting ready to ride a roller coaster (i think). my heart was beating fast and I was dancing and singing "I'M GONNA PLAY BBS!! I'M GONNA PLAY BBS!!" suddenly a couple of guys from a different school passed by and I was like "oh shit" so I wrapped up the dance with my hand shooting up in the air with a "YEA!!!!"

to tell you the truth, I already watched the opening so that wasn't so exciting. but the GAME... ZOMG THE GAME. I WANNA TO FREAKING MARRY THE GAME AND HAVE BABIES WITH IT OKAYY.

then we started our shifts on lunch. lame lame lame lame.

shifts ends. going home at 3. nothing to do. lepak while playing BBS. wanted to continue, of course! but still, of course i can't! Lea asked me if I saw any cute guys. I said of course there's cute guys, but I'm not interested in them, of course. they're all so typical. so so typical. I don't like typical. I like special. I don't want a "fling". I don't like flings. I can't see what Lea sees in them. I still only want Sam? maybe. yes.

went back home. totally forgot bout the open day. mom told me Pn. Puteri was the one who was in charge of our class. I.... don't like the comments she gave me, although they were good. I don't like it when people over compliment me.

My mom said I can do better, although I think I'm quite good. I'm the 32nd in the whole form. I know, Xueh Wei's better like 8TH okayy like WTF. but I don't want to be higher than this. this is good. I don't want people expecting from me. what if I fail to fill in people's expectations? I don't want to be better, I just want to be good, so that people won't expect from me. I want people to expect the worse from me. that would be a whole lot better cuz then I can prove them wrong by doing GOOD.

Out.

No comments:

Post a Comment