Thursday, December 6, 2012

as long as you love me.

So, the collab I entered finally uploaded and well wow I'm glad I didn't chose one of the later parts people would have been expectant lol. The last part is quite bad, the Ilhoon one but I can't say much though cuz I know it was tough but hey look I've done that part before and I did better? I dunno depends on preference I guess since I can do beats quite well but my affects are all over the place. so have a look yourself ^^




(my part didn't look anything special but it didn't look out of place neither so I'm thankful for that)



so that's my video and see I worked so hard for the back part although it's kinda messy I still like the beat and the TV-thingy. But I guess people don't really mind beats anymore -sigh- I came from a community of otakus and gamers so beats kinda mattered a lot to them. But it's okay. I don't wanna take this too seriously anymore anyway.
So I'm rendering the un-beated version of the Radioactive video I was working on last night. slept at 4 but it still wasn't done. I couldn't find a ready-made effect that suited it so I had to make my own *__* last time I did that (Zelo's birthday video) it turned out very purple so I'm gonna test this one out first then continue working on the beats lol.
Honestly I'm just doing this so that I won't space out in tuition anymore. It was kinda freaky when everyone was laughing at a joke I didn't catch and I was staring into space, the song playing in my ears and my mind flashing cuts from Warrior and Power mv.

video

HOLY MARSHMALLOWS I AM SO SATISFIED I HAVEN'T EVEN PUT IN BEATS YET AND I THINK IT LOOKS GOOD
A bit dark, and slightly messy at the warrior cuts (idk I can't find enough parts for that so I had to keep slowing it down but I'll work on it) but tell me what you think of it! The ending's not done yet, heck there's still a bit more effects to get down to (you can imagine how much more radioactive it would be oho) so all your opinions matter <3 br="br">

what the crap happened here
Out.

No comments:

Post a Comment